2019

· 01.21 / ‘Mergariam’ performance with Enrico Coniglio / Café Oto, London

2018

· 12.06 / ‘Clinamen’ performance with Giovanni Fontana / Festival della parola, Noci (BA)
· 11.30 / ‘Plural identities, multiple affectivity, and the shape of urban atmosphere to come’ talk / American University of Beirut, Lebanon
· 11.29 / ‘Clinamen’ performance / Beirut Art Center, Lebanon
· 11.10 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Maurizio Inchingoli / book presentation and listening session , Ubik, Potenza
· 11.03 / ‘Suoni a margine’ / soundwalk and talk with Sguardi urbani, Liminaria festival, Palermo
· 11.01 / ‘Ascoltare l’industria’ with Enrico Coniglio / talk and performance, Forma - Free Music Implulse Festival, Udine
· 10.21 / ‘Sonic empowerment’ / talk and sound installation presentation, ‘Out of the box’ Jazz & the City Festival, Salzburg
· 09.14 / ‘Leggere nel ritratto le tracce del paesaggio’ / talk ‘Ritratti. Corpi, pellicoli, spazi’, Cineteca Sarda, Cagliari
· 09.01 / ‘Suoni a margine’ / talk and ‘Urban sound design’ panel, Per chi suona il paesaggio, Vigevano (PV)
· 08.24 / ‘Suoni a margine’ / talk and performance during ‘Anonimo frastuono’ Festival, Conversano (BA)
· 07.31 / ‘Clinamen’ performance with Roberta Ricci / Ikona gallery, Venezia
· 07.25 / ‘Una comunicazione magnetica con la natura’ with Luca Ruali / Drodesera festival, Centrale Fies, Dro (TN)
· 07.16-21 / ‘Liminaria’ - Transizioni / art residency at Guardia Sanframondi (BN)
· 07.13 / ‘Suoni a margine’ / book presentation and listening session during Stazione Topolò Festival, Topolò (UD)
· 07.12 / ‘Una comunicazione magnetica con la natura’ with Luca Ruali / Varietà, Teatrino della Triennale, Milano
· 07.08 / ‘Flocks’ with Cosimo Miorelli / Films in the wood, MGLC Švicarija, Lubiana
· 07.05-06 / ‘Videoritratti in Sardegna’ Re-framing 3 - Suoni, pellicole, margini / workshop, Cagliari
· 07.04 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Aide Esu / book presentation and listening session, Arta Ruga  Cagliari
· 06.27-28 / ‘Ovvio’ - Lapso Cirk with Gabriele Mitelli / premiere, Mirabilia Festival, Busca (CN)
· 06.24 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Luca Canini/ book presentation and listening session during Ground music festival, Brescia
· 06.23 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Davide Ondertoller/ book presentation and listening session during Portobeseno festival, Trento
· 06.19 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Francesca Gelli/ book presentation and listening session, Iuav Venezia
· 05.26 / ‘Ecouter le monde’ with Enrico Coniglio / talk at Palazzo Pisani, Venice
· 05.18 / ‘Ascoltare l’industria, ascoltare il margine. Da Porto Marghera alle aree rurali’ / talk at Ca’ Foscari University, Venice
· 05.07 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Massimo Carozzi/ book presentation and listening session at Modoinfoshop, Bologna
· 04.23 / ‘Social innovation through art and creativity’ lecture / VIU Venice International University, Venezia
· 04.13 / ‘Suoni a margine’ with Enrico Bettinello / book presentation and listening session at Libreria Marco Polo, Venezia
· 04.11 / ‘Microcosmos’  with Gabriele Mitelli / live soundtrack at Alberodonte, Brescia
· 03.21 / ‘Una comunicazione magnetica con la natura’ with Luca Ruali / Agon, Milano
· 03.15-17 / ‘Una comunicazione magnetica con la natura’ with Luca Ruali / residency at Centrale Fies, Dro (TN)
· 03.05 / ‘Marghera. Dagli spazi abbandonati ai territori dell’ascolto’ lecture / università Iuav, Venezia
· 02.17-18 / ‘Ovvio’ - Lapso Cirk with Gabriele Mitelli / residency at La espace, Torino

2017

· 12.10-12 / ‘Ovvio’ - Lapso Cirk with Gabriele Mitelli / residency at Teatro Nucleo (FE)
· 12.06 / ‘Una comunicazione magnetica con la natura’ with Luca Ruali / Centrale Fies, Dro (TN)
· 11.23 / ‘Nuove geografie del suono’ with Enrico Coniglio and Leandro Pisano / Helicotrema festival, Venezia
· 10.07 / ‘Urban Beats’ sound installation opening /  The big Beat night, Brescia
· 09.13 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Villa dei Vescovi (PD)
· 09.10 / ‘Sapir Whorf’ with Valentina Milan / Live Art Cultures Festival, Forte Marghera (VE)
· 07.02 / Solo / Studio Venezia, French Pavillon, Biennale di Venezia
· 07.01 / ‘Mormora’ with Cosimo Miorelli / Flumine Festival, Maserada sul Piave (TV)
· 07.01 / Solo / Studio Venezia, French Pavillon, Biennale di Venezia
· 06.30 / Solo / Studio Venezia, French Pavillon, Biennale di Venezia
· 05.18 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Invisible cities festival , Gorizia
· 03.28 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / About, Venezia

2016

· 12.11 / Solo performance / Algoritmo festival, Civita di    Bagnoregio (VT)
· 10.29 / Solo performance / Performing Architecture, Abbazia della Misericordia, Venezia
· 09.11 / Solo performance / Biennale Urbana, Ex Caserma Pepe, Venezia  
· 07.15 / Solo performance / Museo Laboratorio, Città Sant'Angelo (PE)
· 07. 10 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Stazione Topolò festival, Topolò (UD)
· 07. 01 / Solo performance with Lorenzo Romito / Serra dei Giardini, Venezia
· 06.18 / Solo performance with Lorenzo Romito / Galleria Salonistes, Venezia
· 04.29 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ / Shaping Clouds, Berlin
· 03.19 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Moon festival, Brescia
· 02.16 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / Masada, Milano

2015

· 12.19 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / Asilo, Napoli
· 12.18 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / NoMade, Roma
· 12.17 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / Microclima, Foligno
· 12.16 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / T-Trane, Perugia
· 12.15 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / Euphorbia, Bologna
· 12.09 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / Locos, Rovereto (TN)
· 12.04 / ‘Istruttiva serie’ with Gabriele Mitelli / Spazio Aereo, Venezia
· 11.06 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Interno 12, Padova
· 10.11 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Stazione Leopolda, Pisa
· 10.10 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Lo Sverso, Firenze
· 10.09 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Lumiere, Pisa
· 09.03 / Solo performance / Fondazione Aurelio Petroni, San Cipriano Picentino (SA)
· 08.01 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Lago Film Festival, Revine Lago (TV)
· 06.04 / AIPS collective with Francesco Giannico, Alessio Ballerini / Knulp, Trieste
· 04.24 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Teatro Fondamenta Nuove, Venezia
  with Enrico Coniglio
· 04.20 / Solo & ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Impact Hub, Rovereto (TN)
· 04.11 / ‘Moving from’ with Caterina Gabelli / Palazzo Velli, Roma
· 03.25 / Solo performance / House concert, Belfast (UK)
· 01.30 / Solo performance / Metricubi, Venezia

2014

· 12.03 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio, Riccardo Marogna, Alessandra Trevisan / Teatro Fondamenta Nuove, Venezia
· 11.28 / Solo performance with Domenico Brancale / Andata e ritorno 2.0 ExHerion, Venezia
· 11.23 / Studio performance with Andrea Santantonio and Nadia Casamassima / Da dove sto chiamando Festival, Cagliari
· 10.30 / Solo performance / Teatro Fondamenta Nuove, Venezia
· 09.26 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Gabriele Mitelli, Niccolò Romanin / Villa Bighi, Copparo (FE)
· September, 25 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Nerodiseppia, Venezia
· 09.17 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ / Dimora OZ, Palermo
· 09.11 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ / Singola, Modica
· 06.20 / Solo performance / Portobeseno festival, Trento
· 06.14 / Solo perfoemance / Van Der, Torino
· 06.13 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ / Van Der, Torino
· 06.08 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Giovanni Guidi / Zut! Ex-Cinema Vittoria, Foligno
· 05.31 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Fondamenta della Misericordia, Venezia
· 05.22 / AIPS collective with Francesco Giannico / unMonastery, Matera
· 5.17 / Solo perfoemance / tipoRenesansa, Lubiana
· 05.04 / AIPS collective with Alberto Boccardi, Giulio Aldinucci / FKL, Vivaio del Malcantone, Firenze
· 04.10 / Solo performance / POE Festival, Galleria A+A, Venezia
· 04.04 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Gabriele Mitelli, Niccolò Romanin / Punto Croce, Venezia
· 03.28 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Gabriele Mitelli, Niccolò Romanin / Macao, Milano
· 03.14 / ‘Tavoloparlante’ with Enrico Coniglio / Metricubi, Venezia
· 03.08 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Gabriele Mitelli, Niccolò Romanin / TPO, Bologna
· 03.07 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Gabriele Mitelli, Niccolò Romanin / House concert, Ferrara
· 03.01 / Solo performance / Galleria A+A, Venezia
· 02.01 / AIPS collective with Matteo Uggeri, Giulio Aldinucci, Attilio Novellino/ Spazio O’, Milano
· 01.24 / ‘Walkingsoundtracks’ with Gabriele Mitelli, Niccolò Romanin / Arci Bolognesi, Ferrara